Results

Final Ranking

Women's Individual

Rank  Name                                Score     Berg. 

  1   Ngo Lan Huong, 吴兰香  (VIE)           12     30.0     
  2   Chen XingLin, 陈幸林   (CHN)           10     20.0    
  3   Peng Jou-An, 彭柔安    (TPE)           7       9.5 *   
  4   Fiona M F Tan, 陈茗芳  (SIN)           7       9.5   
  5   Lam Ka Pui, 林嘉佩     (MyE)           4       2.0   
  6   Chieng Hie Mee, 詹惠媄 (BRU)           2       0.0   
  7   Judith Wang, 王娟英    (AUS)           0       0.0   

*Note: Peng playing Black drew with Tan in their direct match.  

Best Public Image Award	: Judith Wang, 王娟英 (AUS) 
Best Sports Spirit Award : Chieng Hie Mee, 詹惠媄 (BRU) 

Men's Individual

                   
  1   Xu YinChuan, 许银川       (CHN)        
  2   Hong Zhi, 洪智            (CHN)          
  3   Chong Heung Ming, 庄宏明  (PHI)    
  4   Vo Minh Nhat, 武明一      (VIE)   
 (Top four placing decided by KO system)
Place Name                            		Score   Buch.
  5   Chiang Chung-Hao, 江中豪  		(TPE)    10     58.0
  6   Lai Ly Huynh, 赖理兄      		(VIE)    10     49.0
  7   Wong Hok Him, 黄学谦      		(HKG)     9     51.0
  8   Cao Yan Lei, 曹岩磊       		(Mac)     8     61.0
  9   Koh Zheng Hao, 许正豪     		(SIN)     8     56.0
 10   Daruganon Pong, 吴多华    		(THA)     8     55.0
 11   Wu Kui Lin, 吴贵临        		(TPE)     8     53.0 
 12   Myint Sein, 蒋庆民        		(MYA)     7     56.0
 13   Tan Yu Huat, 陈有发       		(MAS)     7     47.0
 14   Hung Tu To, 苏子雄        		(AUS)     7     44.0
 15   Phinitsophonphan Prasit, 陈思飞 	(THA)     7     42.0
 16   Shoshi Kazuharu, 所司和晴 		(JPN)     7     31.0
 17   Hu Jing Bin, 胡敬斌       		(AUS)     6     47.0
 18   Lum Yew Sum, 林耀森       		(SIN)     6     46.0
 19   Chieng Kuok Wu, 詹国武    		(MyE)     6     45.0
 20   Yu Chu Woon, 余祖望       		(BRU)     6     36.0
 21   Lay Kam Hock, 黎金福      		(MAS)     4     42.0
 22   Chan Tou Kueng, 陈图炯    		(Mac)     3     48.0
 23   Soe Myint, 张旺后         		(MYA)     2     34.0
 24   Sone Toshihiko, 曾根敏彦  		(JPN)     0     39.0

Best Public Image Award	: Shoshi Kazuharu, 所司和晴 (JPN) 
Best Sports Spirit Award : Daruganon Pong, 吴多华 (THA)

* Mac=Macau MyE=East Malayasia



Men's Individual Round 7

KO Final

1  许银川 Xu YinChuan       [10.0]    1:1    洪 智 Hong Zhi       [11.0]
2  庄宏明 Chong Heung Ming  [7.0]     2:0    武明一 Vo Minh Nhat   [7.0] 

Xu defeated Hong in the 2nd set of playoff fast game to win the champion title

Swiss continued

No Name                     Total   Result   Name                 Total 

 3 江中豪 Chiang Chung-Hao  [8.0]     2:0    许正豪 Koh Zheng Hao  [8.0]
 4 赖理兄 Lai Ly Huynh      [8.0]     2:0    曹岩磊 Cao Yan Lei    [8.0] 
 5 吴贵临 Wu Kui Lin        [6.0]     2:0    蒋庆民 Myint Sein     [7.0] 
 6 胡敬斌 Hu Jing Bin       [6.0]     0:2    黄学谦 Wong Hok Him   [7.0] 
 7 林耀森 Lum Yew Sum       [6.0]     0:2    吴多华 Pong           [6.0] 
 8 陈有发 Tan Yu Huat       [6.0]     1:1    苏子雄 Hung Tu To     [6.0] 
 9 所司和晴 Shoshi Kazuharu [5.0]     2:0    陈图炯 Chan Tou Kueng [3.0] 
10 曾根敏彦 Sone Toshihiko  [0.0]     0:2    陈思飞 Prasit         [5.0] 
11 黎金福 Lay Kam Hock      [4.0]     0:2    余祖望 Yu Chu Woon    [4.0] 
12 詹国武 Chieng Kuok Wu    [4.0]     2:0    张旺后 Soe Myint      [2.0]

Women's Individual Round 7

No Name                 Total   Result   Name                  Total

 1 陈茗芳 Fiona M F Tan [5.0]     2:0    詹惠媄 Chieng Hie Mee [2.0]
 2 林嘉佩 Lam Ka Pui    [4.0]     0:2    陈幸林 Chen XingLin   [8.0]
 3 吴兰香 Ngo Lan Huong [10.0]    2:0    彭柔安 Peng Jou-An    [7.0]
 4 王娟英 Judith Wang   [0.0]      :     BYE                        

Men's Individual Round 6

KO Semi-final

1  洪 智 Hong Zhi       [9.0]  2:0     武明一 Vo Minh Nhat      [7.0]
2  许银川 Xu YinChuan    [8.0]  2:0     庄宏明 Chong Heung Ming  [7.0]

Swiss continued

No Name                  Total  Result   Name                     Total

 3 许正豪 Koh Zheng Hao  [6.0]    2:0    陈有发 Tan Yu Huat       [6.0]
 4 蒋庆民 Myint Sein     [6.0]    1:1    黄学谦 Wong Hok Him      [6.0]
 5 曹岩磊 Cao Yan Lei    [6.0]    2:0    吴贵临 Wu Kui Lin        [6.0]
 6 吴多华 Pong           [6.0]    0:2    江中豪 Chiang Chung-Hao  [6.0]
 7 赖理兄 Lai Ly Huynh   [6.0]    2:0    黎金福 Lay Kam Hock      [4.0]
 8 陈思飞 Prasit         [4.0]    1:1    胡敬斌 Hu Jing Bin       [5.0]
 9 苏子雄 Hung Tu To     [4.0]    2:0    詹国武 Chieng Kuok Wu    [4.0]
10 陈图炯 Chan Tou Kueng [3.0]    0:2    林耀森 Lum Yew Sum       [4.0]
11 张旺后 Soe Myint      [2.0]    0:2    所司和晴 Shoshi Kazuharu [3.0]
12 余祖望 Yu Chu Woon    [2.0]    2:0    曾根敏彦 Sone Toshihike  [0.0]

Women's Individual Round 6

No Name                  Total   Result   Name                 Total

 1 彭柔安 Peng Jou-An    [5.0]   2:0      林嘉佩 Lam Ka Pui    [4.0]
 2 陈幸林 Chen XingLin   [6.0]   2:0      陈茗芳 Fiona M F Tan [5.0]
 3 詹惠媄 Chieng Hie Mee [0.0]   2:0      王娟英 Judith Wang   [0.0]
 4 吴兰香 Ngo Lan Huong  [10.0]     :     BYE                       

Men's Individual Round 5

No Name                    Total  Result   Name                     Total

 1 洪 智 Hong Zhi         [8.0]  1:1	  许银川 Xu YinChuan       [7.0]
 2 庄宏明 Chong Heung Ming [6.0]  1:1	  吴多华 Sompong           [5.0]
 3 吴贵临 Wu Kui Lin       [5.0]  1:1	  赖理兄 Lai Ly Huynh      [5.0]
 4 江中豪 Chiang Chung-Hao [5.0]  1:1	  曹岩磊 Cao Yan Lei       [5.0]
 5 武明一 Vo Minh Nhat     [5.0]  2:0	  林耀森 Lum Yew Sum       [4.0]
 6 苏子雄 Hung Tu To       [4.0]  0:2	  许正豪 Koh Zheng Hao     [4.0]
 7 詹国武 Chieng Kuok Wu   [4.0]  0:2	  蒋庆民 Myint Sein        [4.0]
 8 黄学谦 Wong Hok Him     [4.0]  2:0	  陈思飞 Prasit            [4.0]
 9 陈图炯 Chan Tou Kueng   [3.0]  0:2	  陈有发 Tan Yu Huat       [4.0]
10 胡敬斌 Hu Jing Bin      [3.0]  2:0	  余祖望 Yu Chu Woon       [2.0]
11 黎金福 Lay Kam Hock     [2.0]  2:0	  张旺后 Soe Myint         [2.0]
12 曾根敏彦 Sone Toshihiko [0.0]  0:2      所司和晴 Shoshi Kazuharu [1.0]

Women's Individual Round 5

No Name                  Total  Result   Name                 Total

 1 王娟英 Judith Wang    [0.0]   0:2	 陈幸林 Chen XingLin  [4.0]
 2 陈茗芳 Fiona M F Tan  [4.0]   1:1	 彭柔安 Peng Jou-An   [4.0]
 3 林嘉佩 Lam Ka Pui     [4.0]   0:2	 吴兰香 Ngo Lan Huong [8.0]
 4 詹惠媄 Chieng Hie Me			 BYE	

Men's Individual Round 4

No Name                     Total  Result   Name                    Total

 1 曹岩磊 Cao Yan Lei       [5.0]    0:2    洪 智 Hong Zhi         [6.0]
 2 许银川 Xu YinChuan       [5.0]    2:0    江中豪 Chiang Chung-Hao [5.0]
 3 武明一 Vo Minh Nhat      [4.0]    1:1    吴贵临 Wu Kui Lin       [4.0]
 4 陈有发 Tan Yu Huat       [4.0]    0:2    庄宏明 Chong Heung Ming [4.0]
 5 许正豪 Koh Zheng Hao     [3.0]    1:1    黄学谦 Wong Hok Him     [3.0]
 6 蒋庆民 Myint Sein        [3.0]    1:1    苏子雄 Hung Tu To       [3.0]
 7 吴多华 Sompong           [3.0]    2:0    陈图炯 Chan Tou Kueng   [3.0]
 8 赖理兄 Lai Ly Huynh      [3.0]    2:0    胡敬斌 Hu Jing Bin      [3.0]
 9 林耀森 Lum Yew Sum       [2.0]    2:0    余祖望 Yu Chu Woon      [2.0]
10 陈思飞 Prasit            [2.0]    2:0    黎金福 Lay Kam Hock     [2.0]
11 所司和晴 Shoshi Kazuharu [1.0]    0:2    詹国武 Chieng Kuok Wu   [2.0]
12 张旺后 Soe Myint         [0.0]    2:0    曾根敏彦 Sone Toshihiko [0.0]

Women's Individual Round 4

No Name                 Total  Result   Name                  Total

 1 吴兰香 Ngo Lan Huong [6.0]   2:0		陈茗芳 Fiona M F Tan  [4.0]
 2 彭柔安 Peng Jou-An   [2.0]   2:0		王娟英 Judith Wang    [0.0]
 3 陈幸林 Chen XingLin  [2.0]   2:0 	詹惠媄 Chieng Hie Mee [0.0]
 4 林嘉佩 Lam Ka Pui    [4.0]     :     BYE      

Men's Individual Round 3

No Name                     Total  Result   Name                    Total

 1 曹岩磊 Cao Yan Lei       [4.0]    1:1    许银川 Xu YinChuan      [4.0]
 2 洪 智 Hong Zhi          [4.0]    2:0    蒋庆民 Myint Sein       [3.0]
 3 陈有发 Tan Yu Huat       [3.0]    1:1    武明一 Vo Minh Nhat     [3.0]
 4 江中豪 Chiang Chung-Hao  [3.0]    2:0    赖理兄 Lai Ly Huynh     [3.0]
 5 庄宏明 Chong Heung Ming  [3.0]    1:1    许正豪 Koh Zheng Hao    [2.0]
 6 吴贵临 Wu Kui Lin        [2.0]    2:0    林耀森 Lum Yew Sum      [2.0]
 7 黄学谦 Wong Hok Him      [2.0]    1:1    吴多华 Sompong          [2.0]
 8 胡敬斌 Hu Jing Bin       [2.0]    1:1    苏子雄 Hung Tu To       [2.0]
 9 詹国武 Chieng Kuok Wu    [1.0]    1:1    陈图炯 Chan Tou Kueng   [2.0]
10 所司和晴 Shoshi Kazuharu [0.0]    1:1    陈思飞 Prasit           [1.0]
11 余祖望 Yu Chu Woon       [0.0]    2:0    张旺后 Soe Myint        [0.0]
12 黎金福 Lay Kam Hock      [0.0]    2:0    曾根敏彦 Sone Toshihiko [0.0]

 

Women's Individual - Round 3

No Name                  Total  Result   Name                 Total

 1 詹惠媄 Chieng Hie Mee [0.0]    0:2     彭柔安 Peng Jou-An   [0.0]
 2 王娟英 Judith Wang    [0.0]    0:2     吴兰香 Ngo Lan Huong [4.0]
 3 陈茗芳 Fiona M F Tan  [2.0]    2:0     林嘉佩 Lam Ka Pui    [4.0]
 4 陈幸林 Chen XingLin   [2.0]     :     BYE                       

Men's Individual - Round 2

No Name                    Total  Result   Name                     Total

 1 许正豪 Koh Zheng Hao    [2.0]    0:2    曹岩磊 Cao Yan Lei       [2.0]
 2 蒋庆民 Myint Sein       [2.0]    1:1    陈有发 Tan Yu Huat       [2.0]
 3 吴贵临 Wu Kui Lin       [2.0]    0:2    许银川 Xu YinChuan       [2.0]
 4 吴多华 Sompong          [2.0]    0:2    洪 智 Hong Zhi          [2.0]
 5 苏子雄 Hung Tu To       [2.0]    0:2    江中豪 Chiang Chung-Hao  [1.0]
 6 詹国武 Chieng Kuok Wu   [1.0]    0:2    庄宏明 Chong Heung Ming  [1.0]
 7 陈思飞 Prasit           [1.0]    0:2    武明一 Vo Minh Nhat      [1.0]
 8 赖理兄 Lai Ly Huynh     [1.0]    2:0    余祖望 Yu Chu Woon       [0.0]
 9 林耀森 Lum Yew Sum      [0.0]    2:0    所司和晴 Shoshi Kazuharu [0.0]
10 黄学谦 Wong Hok Him     [0.0]    2:0    黎金福 Lay Kam Hock      [0.0]
11 曾根敏彦 Sone Toshihiko [0.0]    0:2    胡敬斌 Hu Jing Bin       [0.0]
12 陈图炯 Chan Tou Kueng   [0.0]    2:0    张旺后 Soe Myint         [0.0]

 

Women's Individual - Round 2

No Name                 Total  Result   Name                  Total

 1 林嘉佩 Lam Ka Pui    [2.0]   2:0     王娟英 Judith Wang    [0.0]
 2 吴兰香 Ngo Lan Huong [2.0]   2:0     詹惠媄 Chieng Hie Mee [0.0]
 3 彭柔安 Peng Jou-An   [0.0]   0:2     陈幸林 Chen XingLin   [0.0]
 4 陈茗芳 Fiona M F Tan [2.0]    :      BYE   

Men's Individual - Round 1

Results

No Name                     Total  Result   Name                  Total

 1 余祖望 Yu Chu Woon       [0.0]  0:2  许正豪 Koh Zheng Hao  [0.0]
 2 所司和晴 Shoshi Kazuharu [0.0]  0:2  蒋庆民 Myint Sein     [0.0]
 3 黎金福 Lay Kam Hock      [0.0]  0:2  吴贵临 Wu Kui Lin     [0.0]
 4 胡敬斌 Hu Jing Bin       [0.0]  0:2  吴多华 Sompong        [0.0]
 5 张旺后 Soe Myint         [0.0]  0:2  曹岩磊 Cao Yan Lei    [0.0]
 6 林耀森 Lum Yew Sum       [0.0]  0:2  陈有发 Tan Yu Huat    [0.0]
 7 许银川 Xu YinChuan       [0.0]  2:0  黄学谦 Wong Hok Him   [0.0]
 8 曾根敏彦 Sone Toshihiko  [0.0]  0:2  苏子雄 Hung Tu To     [0.0]
 9 洪 智 Hong Zhi          [0.0]  2:0  陈图炯 Chan Tou Kueng [0.0]
10 江中豪 Chiang Chung-Hao  [0.0]  1:1  詹国武 Chieng Kuok Wu [0.0]
11 武明一 Vo Minh Nhat      [0.0]  1:1  赖理兄 Lai Ly Huynh   [0.0]
12 庄宏明 Chong Heung Ming  [0.0]  1:1  陈思飞 Prasit         [0.0]

 

Women's Individual - Round 1

Results

No Name                 Total  Result   Name                  Total

 1 林嘉佩 Lam Ka Pui    [2.0]  2:0  王娟英 Judith Wang    [0.0]
 2 吴兰香 Ngo Lan Huong [2.0]  2:0  詹惠媄 Chieng Hie Mee [0.0]
 3 彭柔安 Peng Jou-An   [0.0]  0:2  陈幸林 Chen XingLin   [0.0]
 4 陈茗芳 Fiona M F Tan [2.0]     :     BYE